基于动态跟踪技术的OPC协议的安全防护方法

其他题名: Safety protection method of OPC protocol based on dynamic tracking technology

摘要: 本发明公开了一种基于动态跟踪技术的OPC协议的安全防护方法,该方法一端连接一个或多个OPC客户端、另一端连接一个或多个OPC服务器,通过设计的数据捕获、数据包解析分析的OPC包,之后进行动态跟踪与端口的授权管理,跟踪OPC数据包端口内容,在建立连接之后对流经的数据包基于端口及协议进行监控,阻止不合法的数据包通过。该方法的设备只需简单接入OPC客户端与OPC服务器端之间即可,无需其他配置操作,即可以保证OPC通信网络的安全性。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a safety protection method of an OPC protocol based on a dynamic tracking technology. One end of the method is connected with one or more OPC client-sides, the other end of the method is connected with one or more OPC servers, through designed data capturing and an OPC package of analytical analysis of a data package, then dynamic tracking and authorization management of an interface are conducted, the content of the interface of the OPC data package is tracked, after connection is established, the flowing data packages are subjected to monitoring based on the interface and the protocol, and illegal data packages are prevented from passing. According to the method, equipment is just needed to be accessed between the OPC client-sides and OPC server-sides, other configuration operation is not needed, and the security of an OPC communication network is guaranteed.