析因-粒子群算法及其在海上运动目标搜寻中的应用

Alternative Title: Factorial-based Particle Swarm Optimization and Its Application to Maritime Moving Target Search

Keyword: 析因 粒子群 群智能 优化 海上搜寻 运动目标

Abstract

针对粒子群算法在处理多峰复杂函数优化问题时容易陷入局部极值,难以满足海上运动目标搜寻问题的需要,提出一种基于析因思想的改进粒子群算法.该算法结合种群智能思想与析因实验设计思想,利用随机化及区组化策略,设计参数在不同水平的组合并得到相应的适应度值,获取各个参数的适应度曲线.分析各参数变化对适应度值的影响以及参数间的交互作用,基于此获取解空间形态.针对不同参数采用不同策略利用种群迭代寻找全局最优解,使种群针对交互作用明显的参数侧重于全局搜索,针对交互作用不明显的参数侧重于局部搜索.最后将该算法应用于海上运动目标搜寻问题.实验结果表明,相较其他几种对比算法,本文所提出的算法能够有效制定更优的搜寻计划.

Other Abstract

When dealing with complex multimodal function optimization problems, particle swarm optimization (PSO) algorithm trends to trap in local extreme. Aiming at the problem that it is hard for PSO to meet the requirements of maritime moving target search, a factorial-based particle swarm optimization algorithm is presented. This algorithm combines swarm intelligence with factorial experiment design and employs the ideas of randomization and blocking. By designing multi combinations of parameters with different values and calculating the fitness value of each combination, the fitness curves of each parameter can be obtained. This algorithm analyzes the impact of each parameter on the fitness and the interaction between different parameters. Based on that, the shapes of solution spaces can be acquired, and the population can employ different strategies for different parameters to search for the global optima. For the parameters with significant interaction, the population will focus on global search. For the parameters with insignificant interaction, the population will focus on local search. Finally, this paper applies the proposed algorithm to solve maritime moving target search problems. The experimental results show that compared with other algorithms, the proposed algorithm can generate better search plans effectively.