TC17钛合金激光冲击温强化的数值模拟研究

其他题名: Numerical Simulation of TC17 Titanium Alloy Strengthened by Warm Laser Shock

关键词: 激光冲击温强化 Tc17钛合金 动态应变时效 残余应力 塑性变形 有限元模拟

摘要

目的 掌握激光冲击温强化温度对强化效果的影响规律方法 通过有限元模拟的方式,对TC17钛合金激光冲击温强化温度对残余应力和塑性变形的影响进行了初步研究。结果 随着温度的增加,残余应力先增加后减少,当温度为200℃时,表面和深度方向的残余应力最大,此时基体最大残余应力达到-238 MPa。随着温度的增加,塑性变形先增加后减少,当温度为200℃时,塑性变形量达到最大。不同冲击顺序会影响材料的流动方向,后冲击的激光使材料向先冲击激光留下的凹坑运动,从而影响材料的表面形貌。仿真分析与验证实验的最大残余应力相差

其他摘要

The work aims to grasp law of influence of laser shock processing temperature on processing effect. The influence of laser shock processing temperature on residual stress and plastic deformation of TC17 titanium alloy was preliminarily studied in the method of finite element simulation. With the increase of temperature, the residual stress firstly increased and then decreased. At the temperature of 200 ℃, the residual stress on the surface and in depth direction was the maximum, the maximum residual stress of material is −238 MPa. With the increase of temperature, the plastic deformation firstly increased and then decreased. At the temperature of 200 ℃, the plastic deformation reached the maximum. Different shock order would affect flow direction of material. Later-impacting laser would cause the material to complete pit movement, which would affect surface morphology of the material. Difference in maximum residual stress between simulation analysis and confirmatory experiment was less than 5%, thus accuracy of the simulation results was proved from another side. Temperature is an important factor that affects effect of laser shock processing. For TC17 titanium alloy, the best processing effect is achieved at 200 ℃ for warm laser shock processing, and simulation method provides a new idea for laser shock processing simulation.