题名: 激光除漆对Ti17合金表面组织性能的影响

其他题名: Effects of Laser De-painting on Microstructure and Properties of Ti17 Alloy

关键词: 激光清洗 ; 激光除漆 ; Ti17合金 ; 微观组织 ; 表面性能

摘要: 目的 研究激光除漆对Ti17合金表面组织性能的影响机理,探讨激光清洗在去除污染物的同时是否可以改善基材的组织性能。方法 在预处理的试样表面均匀喷涂一层厚度约为50μm的丙烯酸树脂哑光黑色油漆,采用脉冲光纤激光器在不同功率(10、15、20W)下对试样进行脱漆处理。采用白光干涉表面轮廓仪观测试样表面的三维形貌,采用金相显微镜观察试样表面的微观组织,采用显微硬度测试仪测量试样的表面显微硬度,采用表面粗糙度仪测量试样的表面粗糙度。结果 经过激光除漆处理后的试样表面均出现了大量凹坑和白色褶皱硬化层,表面显微硬度均得到提高,平均增幅在5%左右,表面粗糙度变化不大,在亚微米级。激光功率为15 W时,白色硬化层分布均匀,厚度约为10μm,表面显微硬度增幅最大,为6.9%,表面粗糙度下降了0.07μm,清洗效果较优。结论 激光清洗处理通过选取合适的激光参数,可以在去除污染物的同时,一定程度上改善基材的表面性能。

英文摘要: The work aims to study mechanism of effects of laser de-painting on microstructure and properties of Ti17 alloy, and investigate whether laser cleaning can improve the microstructure and properties of substrate while removing pollutants. A layer of nearly 50 μm thick acrylic resin matte black paint was evenly sprayed on the surface of pretreated samples. De-painting processing was applied to the samples at different power with a pulsed fiber laser. Then three-dimensional morphology of the surface was observed with a white light interferometer surface contourgraph, microstructure with a metallographic microscope, surface microhardness with a microhardness tester, and surface roughness with a surface roughness meter. A large number of pits and white folds hardened layer appeared on the surface of the sample after laser de-painting. The microhardness of the surface was increased by about 5%. The surface roughness of the sample before and after laser cleaning changed little, at the sub-micron level. When the laser power is 15 W, the white hardened layer is evenly distributed with a thickness of about 10 μm, the maximum increase of surface microhardness is 6.9%, the surface roughness is 0.07 μm lower than the substrate, and the cleaning effect is better. Laser cleaning can improve surface properties of a substrate by selecting appropriate laser parameters while removing the pollutants.