战斗部自动装药装置及其横梁的优化设计

Alternative Title: Optimization Design of Automatic Charging Equipment and Its Crossbeam for Warhead

Keyword: 战斗部 自动装药装置 优化设计

Abstract: 针对传统装药设备效率低、质量差的问题,提出了一种战斗部全自动装药装置,并对该装置的横梁进行优化设计。首先根据横梁的工况条件初步建立横梁模型,利用有限元软件对其进行分析,然后根据分析结果,提出几种改进的横梁模型,并结合单位质量挠度理论对其构型进行对比分析,得到了一种单位质量挠度最小的横梁构型。最后,利用多目标优化算法对该构型的横梁截面尺寸进行优化设计。结果表明,优化后的横梁在满足刚度要求的前提下,质量也得以大幅减小,对装药装置的设计具有重要的参考意义。

Other Abstract: In view of the inefficiency and poor quality of the traditional charging equipment,a full automatic device for the loading process of warhead is presented,and the beam of the device is optimized. Firstly,a crossbeam model is established according to the working conditions of the beam,and the model is analyzed by the finite element software. Then, several improved crossbeam models are put forward according to the analysis results,and the model is compared and analyzed based on the deflection theory of unit mass,and a beam configuration with the smallest mass deflection is obtained. Finally,the multi-objective optimization algorithm is used to optimize the section size of the beam. The results shows, the quality of the optimized beam can be greatly reduced under the premise of satisfying the stiffness requirement,which has a important referential significance to the design of the charging device.