题名: 压电式快速倾斜镜迟滞特性及实验研究

其他题名: An Experimental Study on Hysteresis Characteristics of Fast Steering Mirror Driven by Piezoelectric Actuator

关键词: 快速倾斜镜 ; 压电陶瓷执行器 ; 迟滞特性 ; 改进PI迟滞模型

摘要: 由于空间激光通信精瞄系统中压电式快速倾斜镜(FSM)存在着迟滞非线性特性,不仅降低精瞄系统定位精度,而且对信标光的捕获以及链路的稳定性造成影响,针对这一问题,提出一种基于PLAY迟滞算子改进Prandtl-Ishlinskii(P-I)数学模型及参数辨识方法,利用该模型对迟滞特性进行前馈线性化逆补偿。为进一步提高系统跟踪精度,在线性化的基础上,设计了静态输出反馈控制器,形成复合控制方法,并设计了激光通信终端精瞄系统实验,来验证该复合方法的有效性,通过对系统输入不同频率等幅和减幅正弦控制信号进行测试,实验结果表明,改进P-I模型最大拟合误差在1%之内,前馈模型逆补偿使压电陶瓷驱动的线性度误差由5%减小到1%以内,复合控制方法系统跟踪误差降低了80%。

英文摘要: In a precision pointing system for space optical communication, the hysteresis nonlinearity of the fast steering mirror (FSM) driven by the piezoelectric actuator (PZT) will not only reduce its pointing accuracy greatly, but also affect the acquisition of beacon and link stability. To address this issue, an improved Prandtl-Ishlinskii (PI) model based on the PLAY hysteresis operator and parameter identification method are presented, and on this basis, a feedforward linearization method for the FSM was proposed. In order to improve tracking precision of the FSM, the static output feedback controller of the compound control method is designed for the linearized model. The experiments are implemented in the precision pointing principle prototype for space optical communication. The experiments are used to validate the effectiveness of the compound method, in which different frequency and amplitude sine signals are input. The performance of the compound method is verified by experiments using control signals with different frequencies, and constant and decreasing amplitudes respectively. The experimental results show that the inverse of this model with maximum error less than 1% is employed for feedforward compensation of the PZT hysteresis. The results shows that the feedforward inverse model compensation can reduce the linearity error of the PZT from 5% to less than 1%, which satisfy the demand for precision control of the FSM. Tracking errors of the system by using the compound method are reduced by 80%.