基于视觉的柱状航天产品几何参数测量

其他题名: Geometric Paraments Measurement of Cylindrical Aerospace Product Based on Vision

关键词: 视觉测量 全局标定 航天产品几何参数 三维重建

摘要

本文的内容可以分为三大部分,第一部分为整体测量方法的设计与测量系统的构建。本文主要针对的是柱状航天产品几何参数的测量,其中重点是测量航天产品的装配过程中舱段间的同轴度,整体舱段与端面间的垂直度。根据测量要求,设计基于双目视觉重建和线结构光三维重建的方法来对整个航天产品进行整体几何参数的测量。这部分提供了整个测量方法的算法原理。第二部分内容为测量系统的标定。由于使用了双目视觉测量和线结构光三维测量方法,需要对相机和线结构光进行标定。本文研究了线结构光光条的高精度实时提取方法,提出了一种基于多边形边缘跟踪的线结构光中心提取的改进方法,并完成了线结构光的标定方法研究。测量的航天产品的尺寸跨度大,单个相机无法覆盖测量范围,需要采用多组相机进行组合测量。使用多相机进行测量时,相机之间不存在公共视场,需要进行非重叠视场相机的全局标定。现有的全局标定方法存在需要使用大型设备、操作方法复杂、精度效果不佳等问题,提出了一种基于摄影测量的非重叠视场相机的全局标定方法,完成了高精度的全局标定。第三部分内容为测量航天产品的几何参数。在完成了整个测量系统的搭建和高精度标定的基础上,对航天产品的同轴度和垂直度进行了测量。双目视觉重建航天产品端面,线结构光扫描航天产品,采集图像并处理得的点云,得到航天产品多个位置的三维点云,对点云进行处理,根据几何参数测量原理,得到航天产品的几何参数,并对视觉测量造成的误差进行了分析。

其他摘要

The thesis is consists of three parts. The first part is the design of the overall measurement method and the construction of the measurement system. This thesis focuses on the measurement of geometric parameters of columnar aerospace products, where the focus is on measuring the concentricity between the segments of the aerospace product during assembly and the verticality between the overall segment and the end face. According to the measurement requirements, a method based on binocular vision reconstruction and line structure light reconstruction is designed to measure the overall geometric parameters of the aerospace product. This section provides the algorithm principle of the measurement method. The second part is the calibration of the measurement system. Due to the use of binocular vision measurement and line-structured light three-dimensional measurement methods. Cameras, and line structured light need to be calibrated. In this thesis, the high-precision real-time extraction method of line-structured light strips is studied. An improved method for the extraction of line-structured light centers based on polygon edge tracking is proposed. The position relationship between the line-structured light and the camera is calibrated. The aerospace products have a large span, and a single camera cannot cover the measurement range. Multiple sets of cameras are required for combined measurement. When using multiple cameras for measurement, due to the limited field of view of the camera, there is no common field of view between the cameras. Therefore, Global calibration of the cameras with non-overlapping fields of view is required. The existing global calibration methods need to use large-scale equipment, the operation method is complex, and the precision is not good. A global calibration method for non-overlapping field cameras based on photogrammetry is proposed, and high-precision global calibration is completed. The third part is to measure the geometric parameters of aerospace products. After completing the construction of the entire measurement system and high-precision calibration. The coaxiality and verticality of aerospace products are measured. Aerospace product ends are reconstructed through binocular vision. line-structured light scans the aerospace products, acquiring images and obtaining three-dimensional point cloud of aerospace products at multiple locations. According to the principle of geometric parameters measurement, the geometric parameters of aerospace products are acquired through processing point clouds, and the errors caused by the visual measurement are analyzed.