缓速器试验台检测及控制方法研究

其他题名: Research on Detection and Control Method of Retarder Test Bench

关键词: 缓速器试验台 效率优化 模糊自适应控制 控制系统 检测

摘要

本课题以法斯特并联液力缓速器试验台为背景,以缓速器试验台控制系统为研究对象,根据法斯特提供的技术协议和具体检测要求研究并开发了并联液力缓速器加载试验台的控制系统。同时,针对我国目前使用的缓速器速器试验台普遍存在的能量消耗较大、无法实现转速的精准控制问题,对于试验台控制系统主体的电机控制系统中提出了将效率优化控制和模糊自适应控制相结合的控制算法。同时本文通过Matlab中Simulink模块对提出的控制算法进行了仿真试验,仿真试验验证了电机控制算法既提高了系统的稳定性,降低系统的超调,又达到了提高效率、节约能源、精准控制的目的,同时试验台上配备有多种传感器对缓速器产品的质量进行全方位的检测。本文首先介绍了缓速器试验台的基本结构,根据缓速器试验台的结构组成总结出了检测流程。然后根据项目中的具体控制要求针对控制系统主体电机提出了效率优化控制和模糊自适应控制相结合的方法,然后介绍了这两种控制算法的基本原理和应用步骤。接下来,为了在Matlab上完成控制算法仿真实验,本文通过等效电路图得到了异步电动机的相关方程,建立了异步电动机的仿真模型。本文在传统的矢量变频调速控制的基础上进行了异步电机的损耗分析,并推导出了异步电机运行时的最优磁链,进而建立了效率优化控制算法的仿真模型。在速度控制方面,本文采用了模糊自适应控制,这种算法可以增加系统运行的稳定性和准确性。最后,本文将仿真实验的结果与传统的矢量控制和PI控制方法进行了比较,验证了本文算法在效率优化方面和速度控制方面的优越性。最后,本文根据缓速器试验台的整体结构、检测流程以及之前的控制算法设计开发了缓速器试验台检测及控制系统。该系统可以完成对试验台的多种控制、实时监测,有效地对缓速器进行试验检测,提高了企业的运行效率,降低了企业成本。

其他摘要

This topic is based on Fast parallel hydraulic retarder test rig and takes the retarder test rig control system as the research object. Based on the technical agreement and specific test requirements provided by Fast, the control system of the parallel hydraulic retarder is studied and developed. Meanwhile, aiming at the problem of the large energy consumption of the retarder tester currently used in China and the inability to achieve precise control of the rotational speed, the efficiency optimization control and fuzzy adaptive control are proposed for the motor control system of the main body of the test bench control system. Then, simulation experiments are carried out on the proposed control algorithm through Simulink module in Matlab. The simulation test verifies that the motor control algorithm not only improves the stability of the system, reduces the overshoot of the system, but also achieves the improvement of efficiency, energy conservation and precise control. At the same time, the test rig is equipped with a variety of sensors to perform comprehensive inspections on the quality of retarder products. This paper firstly introduces the basic structure and detection principle of the retarder test bench, and summarizes the control method of the retarder test bench through the detection process of the retarder test bench control system design. A method combining efficiency optimization control and fuzzy adaptive control is selected, and then the basic principle and application process of these two control algorithms are introduced. Next, in order to complete the simulation experiment on the Matlab, this article obtained equivalent equations of the asynchronous motor through the equivalent circuit diagram, and then established the simulation model of the asynchronous motor according to these equivalent equations. In this paper, the loss analysis of the asynchronous motor is performed on the basis of the traditional vector variable frequency speed control, and the optimal flux linkage of the asynchronous motor is deduced. Then the simulation model of the efficiency optimization control algorithm is established. In terms of control, this paper chooses a fuzzy adaptive PID controller. This algorithm can increase the stability and accuracy of system operation. Finally, the results of simulation experiments are compared with the traditional control method to verify the superiority of the algorithm in terms of efficiency optimization and stability. Finally, the retarder test bed control system is designed and developed based on the overall structure of the retarder test bench, the detection flow, and the previous control algorithm. The system can complete various control and real-time monitoring of the test bench, effectively test the retarder, improve the operating efficiency and reduce the cost of the company.