面向USV自主回收UUV的动态捕获方法研究

Alternative Title: Research on Dynamic Capture Method of Automatic Recovery UUV with USV

Keyword: UUV USV 回收 水下拖曳体 捕获机构

Abstract: 作为未来海洋无人系统中的重要一环,UUV的续航能力和通信能力十分有限,需要通过能源补给以增强其任务能力。无人水面艇(Unmanned Surface Vehicles,以下简称USV)作为一种小型无人水面平台,其技术发展已经相对成熟,能够联通水下、水上无人平台。为了建立UUV和USV之间的物理联系、打破平台之间的壁垒,使USV成为UUV的有力支撑平台,利用USV自主回收UUV成为了一个亟待突破的瓶颈技术。为了解决上述问题,本文首先提出一套利用USV自主回收UUV的方案,其次基于该方案设计具体的实现机构并做运动分析,然后对USV自主回收UUV的结构受力、流体动力、运动学进行仿真,最后对USV自主回收UUV的部分环节进行试验验证。本文的主要研究内容和及研究结论如下:(1)论文分析了UUV自主回收中存在的多种难点,讨论动态回收UUV常见的几种方案,根据本研究室的客观条件,提出一种USV自主回收UUV的方案。基于此方案,设计一种USV上用于回收UUV的水下拖曳体,并对USV自主回收UUV的回收流程进行分析,根据不同的引导方式将整个流程分为远距离、中距离、近距离三个阶段,对回收过程中可能会出现的情况提出应对策略。本文后续工作均基于该方案的设计。(2)根据设计的方案设计UUV端用于自主回收的UUV艏部段。UUV艏部段主要的设计内容是用于捕获过程运动机构的设计。讨论了该运动机构需要完成的功能和限制条件,设计一套运动机构。通过分析此运动机构的运动和存在的优缺点,在其基础上进行不断改进,最终形成一套可靠性较高的机构,并推导该机构的运动方程、分析其动作流程。(3)对于上述设计的方案和机构,本文使用计算机软件建立虚拟样机进行仿真试验。首先,利用ANSYS对运动机构做静力学分析,校核受载荷较大部件的强度;然后,按照USV自主回收UUV的三个阶段,利用Star-CCM+对水下拖曳体和UUV进行水动力分析,分析其整个过程中的受力情况;最后,利用Adams对UUV近距离接近水下拖曳体时的运动进行分析。主要获得以下成果:一是起吊机构存在应力集中和结构冗余;二是发现了UUV接近水下拖曳体到某一位置时,受流场扰动影响变得明显,UUV可在此位置调整航行,此结论可指导USV自主回收UUV的运动控制。(4)开展试验验证USV自主回收UUV的方案。本文进行湖上试验,获得了不同航速下水下拖曳体的深度数据,验证水下拖曳体的可行性和有效性,可为UUV自主回收提供一个相对稳定的移动对接平台。利用3D打印技术,搭建了UUV艏部段的机构原理样机,通过试验验证了该机构的可行性。

Other Abstract: As an important part of future marine unmanned systems, UUV's endurance and communication capabilities are very limited, and it is necessary to enhance its mission capabilities through energy replenishment. Unmanned Surface Vehicles (hereinafter referred to as USV) as a small unmanned surface platform, its technological development has been relatively mature, and it can connect unmanned surface and underwater platforms. In order to establish the physical relationship between UUV and USV, and to break barriers between platforms, USV becomes a strong support platform for UUV. Utilizing USV to recover UUV independently has become a bottleneck that needs urgent breakthroughs. In order to solve the above problems, this paper first proposes a set of UUV self-recovery programs using USV. Then, based on these scheme, a specific implementation mechanism is designed and motion analysis is performed. Next, the structural force, fluid dynamics, and kinematics of USV self-recovery UUV are simulated. Finally, some of the UUV self-recovery components of USV are tested and verified. The main research contents and research conclusions of this paper are as follows: (1) This paper analyzes several difficulties in the UUV self-recovery process, discusses several common schemes for the UUV recovery, and proposes a USV self-recovery program based on the objective conditions of the research room. Based on this scheme, an underwater towing element on the USV for recycling UUV is designed, and the recovery process of USV self-recovery UUV is analyzed. The entire process is divided into long distance, middle distance, and close distance according to different guiding methods. At each stage, we propose strategies for what may happen in the recycling process. The follow-up work in this paper is based on the design of the program. (2) According to the designed scheme, UUV pod section is designed for autonomous recovery of UUV. The main design content of the UUV pod section is the design of the motion mechanism for the capture process. Discussed the function and restriction conditions that this movement mechanism needs to complete, design a set of movement mechanism. By analyzing the motion and the advantages and disadvantages of this motion mechanism, we continuously improve on the basis of this motion mechanism, and finally form a set of highly reliable mechanisms, and derive the motion equations of the mechanism and analyze its movement process. (3) For the above mentioned schemes and institutions, this paper uses computer software to build virtual prototypes for simulation tests. First, use ANSYS to do static analysis of the moving mechanism to check the strength of the loaded parts; then, in accordance the three stages of self-recovery UUV with USV, using Star-CCM+ to make hydrodynamic analysis of the underwater towed bodies and UUV, analysis The force conditions throughout the process; and finally, Adams is used to analyze the motion of UUV when the UUV approached the underwater towed body. The main results are as follows: First, there is stress concentration and structural redundancy in the main lifting mechanism; second, when UUV is approaching a certain position, the disturbance of the flow field becomes obvious, so the UUV need adjust the navigation at this position. Conclusions can guide motion control of self-recovery UUV with USV. (4) Carry out tests to verify the USV's self-recovery program for UUV. In this paper, the lake test is conducted to obtain the depth data of the underwater towed bodies at different speeds. The feasibility and effectiveness of the underwater towed bodies are verified, and a relatively stable mobile docking platform for UUV self-recovery is provided. Utilizing 3D printing technology, a prototype mechanism of the UUV dome section is built. The feasibility of the mechanism is verified through experiments.