便携式自主水下机器人及其模型预测控制方法研究

其他题名: Research on Portable Autonomous Underwater Vehicle and Model Predictive Control

关键词: 便携式AUV 动力学建模 预测控制 模型差估计 滑模预测控制

摘要: 本文以中科院沈阳自动化研究所最新研制的便携式AUV为研究对象,基于模型预测控制理论,重点研究其航行控制中所遇到的若干问题。针对模型预测控制算法中所用到的便携式AUV的数学模型,本文采用机理建模的方法推导了该AUV的动力学模型,并使用计算流体力学方法和非线性最优化方法代替水池实验获取了模型结构和模型参数,最后通过对仿真数据与试验数据的对比,证明了该模型及方法的有效性。在已建立的动力学模型基础上,针对便携式AUV控制中存在的滞后问题,引入并改进了传统预测控制方法,使得便携式AUV系统控制的滞后环节得到有效的补偿。面向在航速变化时存在的模型失配问题,通过估计模型差,设计了控制修正策略,保证基于特定航速参考模型所设计的控制器在航速变化时也具有很好的鲁棒性和跟踪性能。最后,从非线性控制的角度出发,设计了滑模预测控制器。在滑模预测控制中,利用预测控制中的反馈校正和滚动优化去修正滑模控制器的输出,降低滑模控制器的抖振,并将其应用到便携式AUV的航行控制中。本论文的研究工作得到了“国家863计划”“50公斤级便携式自主观测系统”课题的资助。通过理论研究,引导工程设计,成功研制出试验样机,本文所研究的控制算法将在未来便携式AUV研究及应用方面发挥很大的作用。

其他摘要: This paper takes the portable AUV newly developed by Shenyang Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences as the research object, and based on the model predictive control theory, focuses on some issues meeted in its motion control. Aimed at the mathematic model of portable AUV which is used in the model predictive control algorithm, this paper derives the hydrodynamic model of the potable AUV by using the method of mechanism modeling, and obtains the structure and parameters of model by using the computational fluid dynamics (CFD) and the nonlinear optimization method instead of the pool experiment. Finally, the simulation data and experimental data are compared to prove the effectiveness of the model and method. Aiming at the hysteresis in control of portable AUV, the traditional predictive control method is introduced and improved, which make the delay of control system of portable AUV be compensated effectively. Aiming at the model mismatch issue of AUV when the speed changes, this paper designs a control compensation strategy by estimating the model deviation, which ensures that the controller designed based on reference model at a certain speed has good robustness and tracking performance when the speed changes. Finally, from the viewpoint of nonlinear control, a sliding mode predictive controller is designed. In the sliding mode predictive control, feedback correction and rolling optimization in predictive control are used to modify the output of the sliding mode controller, so as to overcome the chattering phenomenon of sliding mode control. In simulation, the sliding mode predictive controller is applied to the motion control of portable AUV. The thesis is funded by national 863 programs “Research and development of portable autonomous observation system”. Through the theory research, the engineering design is guided, the prototype of portable AUV is successfully developed. The control algorithm studied in this paper will play a great role in the research and application of portable AUV in the future.