水下力感知多指手设计及研究

Alternative Title: Design and Research of Underwater Multi-Fingered Hand with Force Sense

Keyword: 水下多指手 力感知 绳索驱动 柔性抓取

Abstract: 本文结合深海环境特点,面向水下机械手的作业需求,针对具有力感知功能的水下多指手开展了研究,论文的主要内容有:(1)设计了一款可用于全海深环境使用的力感知多指手,具体介绍了多指手结构,完成多指手传动结构的设计,多指手三个手指布局可调整以适应各种抓取对象,完成密封材料的选择等,多指手密封舱内充入液压油并配备压力补偿器以抵抗外界水压,可满足深海作业需求。(2)深入分析并设计了手指结构参数,选择由一根绳索驱动三个指节的欠驱动方式,具体设计了指关节扭簧参数,采用力控制的方法优化手指关节的运动顺序。手指指尖模块内置压力传感器并设计密封结构,通过力传递的方式获得指尖接触力信息。(3)建立了手指的运动学模型,进行了正向运动学求解;建立了三关节手指的抓取静力学模型,对手指指节接触力进行了理论分析;基于牛顿—欧拉方法,考虑关节水阻力与附加质量力矩等,建立水环境中手指的动力学方程。(4)建立多指手的ADAMS动力学模型,在仿真环境下对手指抓取目标物时的指节包络姿态进行了研究,与理论设计结果基本吻合;对手指的绳索—滑轮结构进行仿真验证,可实现绳索驱动手指弯曲功能;对多指手抓取性能进行了仿真,结果表明多指手可以适应不同形状的物体并对其进行稳定的抓取。(5)基于水下多指手原理样机进行多指手综合实验研究,验证了指尖力感知模块的性能与多指手的抓取性能,实验证明多指手力感知功能良好,具备柔性抓取的条件,且多指手可抓取多种形状的物体,可实现抓取的力封闭、几何封闭/形封闭。

Other Abstract: Based on the deep-sea environment features and the operational demands of underwater manipulator, the underwater multi fingered hand with force sense has been studied. The main contents of the paper are as follows: (1) A multi fingered hand with force sense which can be used in all ocean depth environment is designed, The multi-fingered hand structure is introduced and the design of multi-fingered transmission structure is completed. The layout of three finger fingers can be adjusted to adapt to various grasping objects. The selection of the sealing device and the material of the parts are completed. The sealed cabin is filled with hydraulic oil and is equipped with pressure compensator to resist the water pressure, which can meet the demands of deep-sea operation. (2)The parameters of the finger structure are analyzed in detail, and a driving mode which three knuckles are driven by a rope is selected. The torsion spring stiffness parameters of finger joints are specifically design, and the moving sequence of finger joints is optimized using the method of force control. Fingertip module is built with pressure sensor and seal structure is designed, and fingertip contact force information can be obtained through force transfer. (3)The grasping statics model of the three-joint-finger is established, and the theoretical analysis of finger contact force is completed. The kinematics model of the finger is established. Based on Newton Euler method, considering the joint water resistance and additional mass torque, the dynamic equation of finger in water environment is established. (4) The ADAMS dynamic model of multi-fingered hand is established, and the moving sequence of finger joints is researched in simulation environment, which is basically consistent with the theoretical design results. The simulation of the rope-pulley structure of the finger are conducted which verifies that a rope can drive the finger. The grasping performance of the multi-finger hand is simulated, and the results show that multi-fingered hand can adapt to different shapes of objects and grasp them steadily. (5)Based on the underwater multi-fingered hand prototype, the comprehensive experiment is carried out to verify the performance of the fingertip force sensing module and the grasping performance of the multi-fingered hand. The experiment proves that the force sensing function is good and has the conditions of flexible grasp, and the multi-fingered hand can grasp objects with a variety of shapes, and can realize the force closure and the geometric closure of the grasp.