自主遥控水下机器人参数化设计与建模方法研究

Alternative Title: Parameterized Design and Modeling Method Research for Autonomous & Remotely Operated Vehicle

Keyword: 自主遥控水下机器人 参数化设计 总体性能评价模型 模糊层次分析法

Abstract: 本文采用参数化设计方法,对影响ARV总体性能的关键因素进行了研究,通过引入模糊层次分析法,建立对ARV总体性能评价的数学模型,并以已有的ARV系统为模型验证对象,验证了模型的准确性和有效性,为ARV的总体设计和性能评估,提供了一种可参考的理论依据。本文主要研究内容如下:(1)综述了国内外ARV研究现状,介绍了水下机器人设计方法研究现状,针对ARV总体性能评价问题,指出了现有设计方法的局限性,阐述了在设计前期对ARV总体性能评价进行参数化建模的必要性,从而引申出本文的研究内容和意义。(2)在引入参数化设计思想的基础上,针对ARV的系统特点,对其进行系统分解,结合水下机器人设计经验和潜水器设计相关技术指标,以ARV总体设计角度,通过对ARV使命任务指标分解,分析得出影响ARV总体性能的主要性能指标并研究影响该性能指标的关键因素。(3)阐明了参数化设计中构建ARV总体性能评价模型的难点,介绍了解决该问题的近似方法,探讨了几种适用的复杂系统建模方法,对其技术特点和适用范围进行了研究,确定了模型的建模方法。(4)以ARV总体性能评价问题为研究对象,完整展示了基于模糊层次分析法构建ARV总体性能评价模型的设计构建过程和模型检验方法。(5)以已有的ARV系统为模型验证对象,验证模型的精确性和有效性,为ARV的总体设计和性能评估,提供可参考的理论依据。

Other Abstract: In the paper, a parameterized design method is used to study the key factors that affect the overall performance of ARV. The mathematical model for the overall performance evaluation of ARV is established by introducing the fuzzy analytic hierarchy process. The existing ARV system is used as a model to verify the accuracy and effectiveness of the model, which provides a theoretical basis for the overall design and performance evaluation of ARV. Combined with the current research background, we propose a solution to evaluate the overall performance of ARV in the early stage of its overall design. In this paper, a parametric design method is used to study the key factors that affect the overall performance of ARV. By introducing Fuzzy Analytic Hierarchy Process (FAHP), a mathematical model of the overall performance evaluation of ARV is established. The accuracy and effectiveness of the model are verified with the existing ARV system as the model verification object, which is the overall design and performance of the ARV. The evaluation provides a theoretical basis for reference. The main contents of this paper are as follows: (1) The research status of ARV at home and abroad is reviewed. Aiming at the problem of ARV overall performance evaluation, the limitation of traditional design method is pointed out. The necessity of parameterized modeling for ARV overall performance evaluation at the early stage of design is expounded, so as to extend the research content and significance of this paper. (2) Based on the idea of parameterized design, the ARV system is decomposed in view of its system characteristics. Combined with the design experience of the underwater vehicle and related technical indicators of submersible design, from the perspective of ARV overall design, the main performance indicators that affect the overall performance of ARV are analyzed and the key factors affecting the performance index are analyzed by decomposing the mission index of ARV. (3) The difficulty of constructing ARV overall performance evaluation model in parametric design is clarified, the approximate method of solving this problem is introduced, several suitable modeling methods of complex system are discussed, its technical characteristics and application range are studied, and the modeling method of the model is determined. (4) Taking the overall performance evaluation problem of ARV as the research object, the construction process and model checking method of ARV performance evaluation model based on FAHP are fully demonstrated. (5) The existing ARV system is used to verify the accuracy and effectiveness of the model, which provides a theoretical basis for the overall design and performance evaluation of ARV.