基于系统科学的细胞机械特性动力学建模与分析研究

其他题名: Research on Modeling and Analysis of Cellular Mechanical Property Dynamics Based on System Science

关键词: 细胞机械特性 动力学建模 系统辨识 优化方法 原子力显微镜

摘要: 本文从系统科学的观点出发,利用系统辨识的方法,建立细胞机械特性的数学模型。在此基础上,开展了基于细胞机械特性模型的组合药物优化筛选方法、细胞分类与生理状态表征等研究工作。本文具体开展研究工作如下。(1) 提出了基于系统科学的单细胞机械特性动力学建模方法:针对传统的单细胞机械特性模型的特点,基于系统辨识的方法,提出了单细胞粘弹性动力学建模方法。(2) 提出了基于Markov随机过程的组合药物优化筛选方法:在单细胞机械特性模型基础上,提出了针对组合药物筛选的优化算法。并且通过仿真对该算法的准确性和快速性进行验证。(3) 实验、模型验证与应用:利用原子力显微镜获取单细胞的机械特性曲线,在细胞机械特性动力学模型的基础上进行模型验证。并且利用该模型实现了细胞分类,细胞生理状态表征等应用。综上所述,本文对单细胞机械特性进行了动力学建模与分析,并在此基础上进行了模型验证与应用。本文为单细胞机械特性的研究提供了理论基础,和基于细胞机械特性系统模型的潜在的临床应用。

其他摘要: This thesis, based on the dynamic model of cellular mechanical properties, studied the optimization algorithm for combinatory drugs, cellular classification and characterization of cellular physiological states. We performed the work listed as following. (1) This thesis proposed a modeling method of mechanical properties of single cells based on the system science. In order to overcome the drawback of the traditional model of cellular mechanical properties, we proposed the modeling method for the mechanical properties of single cells using the method of system identification. (2) This thesis proposed an optimization algorithm for combinatory drugs based on the Markov process. On the basis of dynamical model of cellular mechanical properties, we developed the optimization algorithm and verified both the accuracy and the efficiency of the algorithm by simulation. (3) Experiment, model verification and applications. We obtained the curves of mechanical properties of single cells using the atomic force microscopy (AFM) and verified the accuracy of the model. Also, we used the dynamic model to classify the types of cells and characterize the cellular physiological states of cells under the effect of drugs. In summary, this thesis proposed a modeling method and analysis of mechanical properties of single cells. Also, developed several applications based on the proposed model. This thesis provided fundamental basis for the study of mechanical properties of single cells and proposed several application of the model.