手术机器人力反馈主从控制系统设计与技术研究

其他题名: Research on the master and slave control technology of operation machine force feedback

关键词: 主从机器人 力反馈 运动学

摘要: 本文根据项目需求主要做了关于主手机器人的相关研究,其中主手机器人文章主要简称为主手,从手机器人主要简称为从手。首先文章介绍国内外关于主手机器人和力反馈的研究现状,其次针对串并联混合机器人进行了运动学求解,主要包括了正解和逆解。接着阐述力和位置的关系以及关节阻抗控制。最后完成整个主手控制系统的设计,其中主要包括了硬件设计和软件设计。硬件设计主要包括了,电机和电机驱动选型、配置、编程以及CANOPEN的配置工作,力矩传感器的选型以及配置,和工控机的选型和使用说明。软件设计主要阐述了系统设计和模块化分处理。模块主要包括了比如状态机,通信,驱动等,软件还包括使用QT设计的虚拟从手。系统工作流程简述如下,系统通过串口得到主手末端力矩传感器数据,通过网口得到从手末端力矩传感器数据,两者力和力矩通过转化模型导出力和位置的转化公式得出期望位置,然后通过逆解求得每个关节角的期望位置,然后将期望位置通过阻抗关系转为关节期望力矩,通过CAN总线发送期望力矩到电机驱动,工控机通过CAN接收电机实际位置,将电机实际位置通过正解得到实际的末端的位姿,将此位姿发送到从手,作为从手的期望位置。文章最后通过仿真验证运动学和力反馈的可行性,以及通过两组不同的实验进行数据研究,一组为虚拟从手没有触碰到物体时,虚拟从手跟踪主手位姿效果,另一组实验为虚拟从手触碰到物体,虚拟从手跟踪主手的位姿以及力和力矩效果。数据结果表明主手均可达到较好的效果。

其他摘要: According to the requirements of the project, the main research on the master robot is mainly done, in which the main robot is abbreviated as the master hand, and the slave robot is mainly called slave hand. First of all, the paper introduces the research of the master hand and the force feedback. Secondly, the kinematic solution of the series parallel hybrid robot is carried out, including the forward kinematics and the inverse kinematics. Then, the impedance relation and the relationship stability between force and position are expounded. Finally, the design of the control system is completed, which mainly includes hardware design and software design. The hardware design mainly includes the selection and configuration of motor and motor drive, programming and configuration of CANOPEN, selection and configuration of torque sensor, and selection and use of industrial control machine. The software design mainly expounds system design and modular processing. The module mainly includes state machine, communication, drive, etc. the software also includes the virtual slave hand designed by QT. The system work flow is described as follows. The system obtains the torque sensor data from the end of the master robot through the serial port, and obtains the torque sensor data from the end of the slave through the net. Both force and torque derive the expected position by the transformation formula of the force and position through the impedance relation model. Then the desired position of each joint angle is obtained by the inverse kinematic. By sending the desired position to the motor drive through the CAN bus, the industrial control computer receives the actual position of the motor through the CAN, and gets the actual position of the motor through the positive kinematic to get the position of the actual terminal coordinate system, and sends this position to the hand, as the desired position from the hand. Finally, the feasibility of kinematics and force feedback is verified by simulation, and data is studied through two groups of experiments. One group is virtual slave tracking the effect of the master posture when the virtual slave does not touch the object, the other is the virtual slave touching the object, the virtual slave tracking the hand position and the force and torque effect. The data indicate that the master robot can achieve better results.