高速水下机器人通气空化减阻技术的水洞实验研究

其他题名: Water Tunnel Experiment Research of Ventilated Cavitation Drag Reduction Technology for a High Speed UUV

关键词: 水下机器人 通气空化 减阻 水洞实验 水动力

摘要

针对高速水下机器人的减阻需求,基于通气空化减阻技术提出一种“空化器+边条+椭球形流线体”构型的水下机器人.采用水洞实验的方法分析了该构型的通气空化特性和水动力特性.实验结果表明,边条能够将空化器形成的空泡分割为上下2部分,2部分空泡在模型尺度范围内几乎独立发展,互不干涉;在空化器上下孔不同时通气可形成半空泡,保证模型具有一定湿表面积;通气空化能够大幅降低模型阻力,随着弗劳德数的增大,减阻率进一步提高,在实验弗劳德数范围内的最大减阻率将近50%;在单侧通气或上下通气空泡未在模型尾部闭合时,模型受到正的垂向力,能够支撑模型自身重力.

其他摘要

A high speed unmanned underwater vehicle (UUV), configurated by a cavitator, strakes and an ellipsoid streamline body, is put forward based on ventilated cavitation technology for the demand of drag reduction. The ventilated cavitation and hydrodynamic characteristics of the configuration are analyzed by water tunnel experiments. The experimental results show that the strakes can divide the cavitator-formed cavity into the upper and the lower parts. The two parts of cavity develop almost in an independent way, almost without any interference, among the range of experimental model size. Half cavity can be formed when the upper and the lower holes are ventilated asynchronously, which keeps a wet surface area of the model. Ventilated cavitation can greatly reduce the model resistance. Drag reduction rate increases with the value of Froude number. The maximum drag reduction rate can be about 50% within the range of the experimental Froude number. When it is unilaterally ventilated, or the upper and lower cavities aren’t merged at the tail of the model, the model is acted by a positive vertical force which can support the gravity of the model itself.