多轮管道机器人驱动电机同步仿真研究

Alternative Title: Research on Synchronous Simulation of Multi -Wheel Pipeline Robot

Keyword: 多电机同步 无刷直流电机 相邻交叉耦合 直接转矩控制 模糊控制

Abstract: 对无刷直流电机多电机同步系统的研究是电机驱动领域研究的核心内容之一。针对无刷直流电机多电机同步系统中存在的电机转矩稳定性差的问题,提出了相邻交叉耦合控制与直接转矩控制相结合的控制方法。采用相邻交叉耦合控制使各电机转速同步,再通过模糊直接转矩控制使电机有快速的转矩响应和很小的转矩脉动。仿真验证了该方法对多电机同步控制的有效性,加快了电机转矩响应速度,降低了转矩脉动。证明了相邻交叉耦合控制和模糊直接转矩控制相结合的方法可实现多电机同步控制,提高电机的转矩稳定性。

Other Abstract: The research of brushless DC motor multi motor synchronous system is one of the core contents in the field of motor drive. In order to solve the problem of poor stability of the motor torque in brushless DC motor system, a control method based on the combination of adjacent cross coupling control and direct torque control is proposed. The cross coupling control was used to synchronize the speed of each motor,and the motor has a fast torque response and a small torque ripple. The simulation results show that the proposed method is effective for multi motor synchronous control,which can accelerate the motor torque response speed and reduce the torque ripple. It was proved that the combination of the adjacent cross coupling control and the fuzzy direct torque control can realize the synchronous control of multi motors and improve the torque stability of the motor.