水下机器人海洋资源目标探测导航仿真

其他题名: Comparative Study of Portable AUV Integrated Navigation Based on EKF and UKF Algorithms

关键词: 便携式自主水下机器人 非线性 组合导航 扩展卡尔曼滤波 无迹卡尔曼滤波

摘要: 精确与鲁棒性强的导航系统是便携式自主水下机器人(AUV)实现自主导航和精确定位的关键。导航的难点在于AUV是强非线性系统,工作环境复杂,GPS卫星信号在水下不能使用。为解决上述问题,提出了基于UKF滤波算法的AUV组合导航系统,并和EKF算法进行了对比。给出了AUV组合导航的具体数学模型,并分析了导航传感器误差来源和测量模型。通过数值仿真及湖上试验数据仿真对导航系统进行了综合仿真验证,结果表明基于UKF算法的AUV组合导航系统精度高,鲁棒性强,完全可以满足便携式AUV实际导航需求。

其他摘要: An accurate and robust navigation system is the key to the realization of autonomous navigation and precise positioning of a portable autonomous underwater vehicle ( AUV) . The difficulty of navigation is that AUV is a strong nonlinear system,the working environment is complex,and GPS satellite signals can not be used underwater. In order to solve the above problems,an AUV integrated navigation system based on UKF filter algorithm is proposed and compared with EKF algorithm. The specific mathematical model of AUV integrated navigation was given,and the source and measurement model of navigation sensor were analyzed. The simulation results of the navigation system were simulated by numerical simulation and testing data simulation on lake. The results show that the AUV algorithm based on UKF algorithm has high accuracy and robustness,and can meet the practical navigation requirements of portable AUV.