GIS检测操作臂的结构设计及优化

其他题名: Structure Design and Optimization of Manipulator for GIS Detection

关键词: GIS检测 操作臂 优化设计

摘要: 针对GIS检测移动操作臂的作业要求,首次开展了一种五自由度操作臂的结构设计与优化。首先通过分析GIS检测的任务要求,完成操作臂构型尺度设计;假定均质杆件和集中负载,建立机械臂力学模型,基于抗弯截面系数的平方与截面面积的三次方比值最优完成主操作臂的截面形状和截面尺寸的设计;建立三维实体模型,基于有限元方法完成操作臂在不同工况下的应力分析,在此基础上,采用遗传算法对操作臂进行结构优化。优化后的结构尺寸使操作臂的质量明显减小且能够保证足够的强度和刚度。

其他摘要: A novel for the structure design and optimization of a five degree of freedom manipulator is carried out according to the requirements of the mobile manipulator for G IS detection. First ,the design of manipulator configuration is completed after analyzing the requirements of G IS detection. Assuming homogeneous rod and concentrated load,the mechanical model is established and the section shape of the main operating arm and the section size design are obtained based on the optimal ratio that square of bending section coefficient and three party of section-area. The 3D model of the manipulator is established by Solidworks. The stress analysis of the manipulator under different working conditions is accomplished by finite element method. On this basis,the manipulator is optimized using genetic algorithm. After optimization,the mass of the manipulator is significantly reduced and the strength and stiffness of the manipulator can be guaranteed.