触控式光诱导介电泳操控方法研究

Alternative Title: Study on touch operation control of optically-induced dielectrophoresis

Keyword: 光诱导介电泳(ODEP) 触控式操作 Net Framework平台 微纳操作

Abstract: 对光诱导介电泳(ODEP)这项微纳米操控技术进行了研究,指出现有ODEP操作存在操作界面与观察界面分离,导致操作者在这两个界面中的动作往往不同步,从而影响了ODEP操作的直观性和效率。针对这一问题,提出了一种触控式光诱导介电泳方法,并设计了包括结构光投影模块、视频监控模块、运动控制模块的一体化触控操作界面,操作者在同一个触控操作界面下不仅可对样本进行观察,而且可以以触控方式直接对观察的样本进行ODEP操作。该操作方式提高了ODEP操作的直观性和效率,为ODEP微纳操作提供了一种新的操作方式。

Other Abstract: The optically-induced dielectrophoresis ( ODEP) -- a recently developed microscale manipulating technology is investigated,and it is pointed that the existing ODEP operation’s problem is the separation of operation interface from observation interface,which leads to the result that the operations in the two interfaces are not synchronous, thus the ODEP operation’s visualization and efficiency will be affected. Aiming at this problem,this study proposes a touch operation control method for ODEP,and designs an integrated touch operation interface consisting of the structure light projection module,video monitoring module and motion control module. Under the same touch interface, operators can not only observe the samples,but also operate the sample synchronously by touch operation. This method can greatly improve the visualization and efficiency of ODEP operation,and provide a new operation mode for micro /nano ODEP manipulation.