非惯性系下鳗鱼机器人动力学建模与仿真

其他题名: Modeling and Simulation of Eel Robots in the non-inertial Frame

关键词: 鳗鱼机器人 牛顿-欧拉建模法 非惯性系 动力学模型

摘要: 在惯性系下得到的鳗鱼机器人的动力学方程由于耦合度高、非线性强而不利于控制器的设计。本文受自主水下航行器(A U V)基于体坐标系的模型表示法的启发,定义了一个与鳗鱼机器人运动方向一致的非惯性系。在该非惯性系下,利用科里奥利定理获得鳗鱼机器人的二维运动学模型,并利用改进的牛顿第二定律和力矩平衡原理获得水下二维鳗鱼机器人在非惯性系下的动力学模型。所建立的动力学模型是解析的,可直接获得切向速度子动力学,更适合于基于模型的现代控制方案。与精确模型相比,本文所建立的动力学模型通过方向角参数解耦以达到了简化模型的目的。本文对一个9模块的机器人系统进行了数值仿真,并与已有的精确模型进行了对比分析,发现所建立简化模型和精确模型的几乎重合,从而验证了所建立简化模型的准确性。

其他摘要: The obtained dynamic equations in inertial frame are highly coupled and fully nonlinear, thus those are not conductive to controller design. Inspired by Autonomous Underwater Vehicle (AUV) underwater modeling in non-inertia frame, this paper defines a non-inertial frame that is always aligned with the Eel robot. By using Coriolis' theorem, the kinematics model is derived. By using improved Newton's second law and the principle of moment balance, the dynamics equations are derived. The established dynamic model is analytical and the tangent velocity sub-dynamics can be obtained directly, which can be utilized in modern model-based control schemes. Compared with the existed model, the model established in this paper achieves the purpose of simplifying the model by decoupling orientation angle parameter. A nine module robot system is numerically simulated and compared with the existing exact model. It is found that the simplified model and the exact model almost coincide, which verifies the accuracy of the simplified model.