基于视觉和激光传感器信息融合的楼梯结构参数估计

其他题名: Staircase structure parameter estimation based on vision and laser sensor information fusion

关键词: 履腿复合机器人 相机与三维激光雷达信息融合 楼梯结构参数

摘要

针对在室内楼梯环境下履腿复合机器人的自主攀爬过程中的楼梯结构参数确定问题,提出了一种基于视觉和激光传感器信息融合的楼梯目标识别与结构参数确定方法。将三维点云数据处理为二值图像,利用霍夫变换提取的特征直线确定台阶深度和宽度,通过点云直线间距离与台阶边缘直线距离比确定台阶高度。验证试验结果表明:所提方法能够快速、有效地获取足够精度的楼梯结构参数,为楼梯攀爬控制提供任务环境反馈信息。

其他摘要

Aiming at problem of determining the parameters of staircase structure in the process of autonomous crawling of compound robots in indoor staircase environment,a method of stair target identification and structure parameter identification based on information fusion of vision and laser sensors is proposed. The method processes the 3D point cloud data into a binary image, and determines the step depth and width by using the feature straight line extracted by the Hough transform. The step height is determined by the ratio of the distance between the point cloud straight line and the straight line of the step edge. The verification test shows that this method can quickly and efficiently obtain the parameters of stair structure with sufficient precision and provide the feedback information of task environment for stair climbing control.