面向抓取作业的飞行机械臂系统及其控制

Alternative Title: Towards Grasping Task: System and Control of an Aerial Manipulator

Keyword: 飞行机械臂 飞行抓取 飞行机器人 鲁棒控制

Abstract: 面向飞行机械臂的飞行抓取作业,提出了一个由六旋翼飞行机器人和7自由度机械臂组成的飞行机械臂系统.系统采用分离式控制策略,即飞行机器人和机械臂各有一个控制器.机械臂运动所引起的系统质心和转动惯量的变化量及其导数被用来估计机械臂对飞行机器人的扰动力和力矩.为了减弱机械臂扰动对六旋翼飞行机器人的飞行控制性能的影响,提出了扰动补偿H_∞鲁棒飞行控制器.实验结果表明,与没有扰动补偿的控制器相比,当机械臂运动时所提出的扰动补偿H_∞鲁棒控制器对系统的飞行控制性能有明显的提升效果.最后,目标物抓取作业实验验证了所提出的飞行机械臂系统的可靠性.

Other Abstract: Towards target grasping by an aerial manipulator, an aerial manipulator system composed of a hex-rotor and a 7- DoF (degree of freedom) manipulator is presented, for which a separated control strategy is adopted, that is, the aerial vehicle and the manipulator are controlled separately. The variations of the system CoM (center of mass), inertia matrix caused by the manipulator movement and the corresponding derivatives are used to estimate the disturbing forces and moments on the aerial vehicle exerted by the manipulator. To attenuate the effect of the manipulator disturbance on the flight control performance of hex-rotor, a disturbance compensation H∞ robust flight controller is designed. The experiment results show that the disturbance compensation H∞ robust controller can obviously improve the flight performance of the aerial vehicle when the manipulator is moving, comparing with the controller without disturbance compensation. Finally, aerial grasping experiments are conducted to validate the reliability of the proposed aerial manipulator system.