工业无线传感网混合关键性业务带宽分配算法

其他题名: The Bandwidth Allocation Algorithm for Mixed-criticality Traffic in Industrial Wireless Sensor Network

关键词: 工业控制网络 数据采集 实时性 带宽分配 软件定义网络

摘要

在工业无线传感网中,对业务传输的实时性和可靠性都有较高的要求.本文基于广义的最大-最小效用公平准则,通过线性分段函数对计算过程进行简化,提出基于线性分段函数的一种带宽分配方法.该方法基于集中式控制的结构,既保障高关键性业务的及时传输,又不会对高实时性低带宽需求的业务造成影响.通过部署在天津石化的无线数据采集网络对算法性能进行测试,验证了算法的有效性和可行性.

其他摘要

In industrial wireless sensor networks, it has higher requirements in real-time and reliability. based on the generalized UMM fair principles, using the ideas of piecewise linear function to simplify the calculation, we presents a resource allocation algorithm based on piecewise linear function. The method is based on the structure of centralized control, and can ensure timely transfer of the high time critical traffic, but not affect the traffic with high real-time and low bandwidth requirements. Finally, through the wireless data acquisition network deployed in Tianjin Chemical Corporation, we test the performance of algorithm.