基于WIA-PA在延长新型地面工程软件平台的应用

其他题名: Application on the Software Platform for the New Type of Ground Engineering Based on WIA-PA

关键词: Wia-pa 采油监测与优化 工况诊断 变频控制

摘要

随着网络和通讯技术的迅速发展,远程监控系统在工业控制领域中有着越来越重要的意义,特别是对于油田这样分散的、无人值守的现场,需要对井场数据进行实时采集,以便及时根据现场情况对油井进行实时优化控制。本文基于WIA-PA工业无线技术,开发了新型地面工程软件平台,该系统平台以基于示功图的油井工况诊断、抽油井产量校正模型、流量计切换逻辑和基于示功图和流量计的定产控制策略为关键技术手段,实现了油井数据实时监测,生产优化分析和远程智能控制的功能,极大的提高了油田生产效率和管理水平,对推动油田信息化建设具有重要意义。

其他摘要

With the rapid development of network and communication technology, the remote monitor control system is more and more important in the industry control field. In many industrial occasions, especially for some distributed and no watcher sites such as oil field, we need to collect the real time data to know the situation of the sites in time and to do real-time control. This paper developed the software platform for the new type of ground engineering based on WIA-PA industrial wireless technology. Key technologies of the system include fault diagnosis, output correction model of pumping well, flowmeter switching logic and production control strategy based on indicator diagram and flowmeter. The system has realized the oil well data real-time monitoring, production optimization analysis and remote intelligent control, greatly improves the efficiency of oilfield production and management level. At the same time, it is of great significance to promoting oilfield information construction.