具有输入增量分辨率的多变量预测控制策略

其他题名: Multi-variable predictive control strategy with input increment resolution

关键词: 多变量预测控制 区间预测控制 混合型目标 动态阈值 静态阈值 增量分辨率

摘要: 工业现场中不可避免的会出现噪声和不可测扰动等不利的因素,造成控制器的控制变量波动,不利于实际控制跟设备的长期使用.同时对于现场中需要控制动作较大的阀门,在面对较小的控制动作时无法准确跟踪控制.针对上述两种问题,结合当前工业控制目标为设定点跟区间混合类型,引入动态增量阈值与静态增量阈值作为输入分辨率,当约束多变量系统通过QP规划算法求解出最优控制律后,对于动态阈值,若控制律超过阈值,则将此控制律添加到输入上,反之则忽视此控制律.对于静态阈值,若控制律超过阈值,则将此控制律添加到输入上,反之将控制律累加,直到累加值超出阈值后采用累加的控制律.仿真验证该策略有效保证控制变量的稳定,解决了大控制动作阀门的跟踪控制问题.

其他摘要: Unavoidable noise and other adverse factors such as unpredictable disturbance on the industrial scene, resulting in fluctuations in the control variables of the controller, is not conducive to the actual control and long-term use of equipment. For big action valves, in the face of smaller control action can not accurately control. In view of the above two problems, combined with the current industrial control target set point and interval mixing type, dynamic increment threshold and static increment threshold are used as input resolution. When the constrained multi-variable system solves the optimal control law through the QP programming algorithm, for dynamic threshold, if the control law exceeds the threshold, the control law is added to the input, otherwise, the control law is neglected; For the static threshold, if the control law exceeds the threshold, then the control law is added to the input, otherwise, the control law is accumulated until the accumulated control law exceeds the threshold. Simulation results show that this strategy can effectively ensure the stability of the control variables and solve the tracking control problem of large control action valves.