应用于接地网腐蚀监测的无线传感网系统

其他题名: Application of Wireless Sensor Network to Corrosion Detection of Earth Grounding Grids

关键词: 接地网 电磁感应 无线传感网 腐蚀检测

摘要

提出基于电磁感应原理的接地网构成材料腐蚀状态监测方法,解决了传统开挖式检查工作量大、主观性大的问题.设计了由多个小型化无线电磁感应信号检测装置(wi-SN)构成的网络化接地网腐蚀检系统(NGCDS).在选定位置布放多个检测装置,向接地网注入特定频率电流,监测接地网的电磁感应信号,应用序贯概率比算法评估接地网腐蚀状态.开发了原型系统,模拟实验表明该系统能完成接地网腐蚀预警.

其他摘要

To reduce the traditional grounding grids inspection workload and the subjective errors,we propose a novel method based on the electromagnetic induction theory,through which we can monitor the corrosion condition of ground grids. We design a networking grounding grids corrosion detecting system,which consists of small size wireless electromagnetic signal sensing nodes ( wi-SN) . By laying wi-SN in the selected location and injecting the specific frequency current to the grounding grid,we can automatically measure the electromagnetic signal. The sequential probability ratio test based algorithm is,thus,used to estimate the corrosion status of the earth grounding material. Experimental results obtained with the so-developed prototype system showed that the system could give early warning of corrosion condition.