一种用于化工品药筒填充药品的装药装置

其他题名: Filling device for filling chemical cases with chemicals

摘要

本发明涉及化工品装药所用的设备,具体地说一种用于化工品药筒填充药品的装药装置。包括顶面吸盘装置、侧面吸盘装置、基板安装装置、快转接头及扇形药片,其中顶面吸盘装置安装于基板安装装置上部,侧面吸盘装置安装于基板安装装置下部,基板安装装置安装于快转接头上;顶面吸盘装置通过吸盘吸住扇形药片的顶部,实现扇形药片的纵向运动,侧面吸盘装置通过吸盘吸住扇形药片的侧面,实现扇形药片的径向运动,快转接头连接在外部工作件上,外部工作件带动快转接头旋转进而调整扇形药片的周向运动。本发明实现全方位填充药块的能力,能进一步填满装化工品的药筒,满足化工品药筒装药的需求,同一工作头装置可实现连续完成多道工序。

其他摘要

The invention relates to chemical filling equipment, in particular to a filling device for filling chemical cases with chemicals. The filling device comprises a top surface sucking disc device, a side surface sucking disc device, a base plate installation device, a fast rotary joint and a fan-shaped chemical sheet, wherein the top surface sucking disc device is installed at the upper part of the base plate installation device, the bottom surface sucking disc device is installed at the lower part of the base plate installation device, and the base plate installation device is installed on the fast rotary joint; and the top surface sucking disc device sucks the top of the fan-shaped chemical sheet through sucking discs for realizing the longitudinal motion of the fan-shaped chemical sheet, the side surface sucking disc device sucks the side surface of the fan-shaped chemical sheet through sucking discs for realizing the radial motion of the fan-shaped chemical sheet, the fast rotary joint is connected to an external work-piece, and the external work-piece drives the fast rotary joint to rotate so that the circumferential motion of the fan-shaped chemical sheet can be adjusted. According to the filling device, the ability to fill the chemical cases with the chemicals in all directions can be realized, the chemical cases containing the chemicals can be filled further, the requirement of filling the chemical cases with the chemicals can be met, and a plurality of processes can be continuously completed by one work head device.