一种基于冲突避免的二次测距防撞预警方法

Alternative Title: Conflict avoidance based secondary ranging collision prevention warning method

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种基于冲突避免的二次测距防撞预警方法,包括以下步骤:被动端收到主动端发送过来的数据包后开始应答,发出确认包,并计算从接收数据包到发出确认包之间的时延T2,主动端接收被动端的应答,并得到从发出测距数据包到接收确认包之间的时延T1,被动端发出包含T2的测距数据包,主动端接收被动端发出的含有T2的测距数据包,并发送确认包,主动端计算从接受该测距数据包到发出确认包之间的时延T3,被动端接收新的确认包并计算从发出含有T2的测距数据包到收到新的确认包之间的时延T4,被动端向主动端发出含有T4的测距数据包,通过计算得到距离信息。本发明能够有效的实现城市轨道交通防撞预警的距离探测,提高列车防撞预警设备在复杂环境下的实用性。

Other Abstract: The method involves receiving a range data packet by a driving end of a first vehicle. An acknowledge packet is sent. First delay value is obtained from the received range data packet to the acknowledgment packet. The acknowledge packet is received by a driven end of a second vehicle. Distance data and second delay value are obtained from the range data packet to the acknowledgement packet by the driven end of the second vehicle. The ranging data packet is sent to by driven end of the second vehicle to the driving end of the first vehicle. Positive distance is calculated by the driving end of the first vehicle.