动力电池自动拆解回收设备和方法

其他题名: Equipment and method for automatically disassembling and recycling power battery

摘要

本发明公开了一种动力电池自动拆解回收设备和方法,该设备包括机架、上料仓、上料机械手、水平移动平台、夹紧定位机构、切割机构、取芯机构、剩余电量检测系统、辅助上料装置以及视觉系统,可以实现动力电池的上料、装夹、电池头切割、电芯与电池外壳的分离及下料等一系列自动化工艺过程,同时配合视觉系统,以实现对整个工艺过程的可视化远程监控。此外本发明的切割机构、取芯机构覆盖有保护内罩,整台设备采用了全封闭式防护外罩,能够有效地隔绝设备内部噪声和粉尘,保护人员和设备的安全。

其他摘要

The invention discloses equipment and a method for automatically disassembling and recycling a power battery. The equipment comprises a rack, a loading bin, a loading manipulator, a horizontal mobile platform, a clamping and positioning mechanism, a cutting mechanism, a core taking mechanism, a residual energy detection system, an auxiliary loading device and a visual system; a series of automated technological process such as loading, clamping, battery head cutting, separation of a cell and a battery case, unloading and the like of the power battery can be realized, and meanwhile, visualized remote monitoring on the whole technological process is realized through matching with the visual system. Besides, the cutting mechanism and the core taking mechanism are covered with inner protection covers, the whole equipment adopts an all-closed type outer protection cover, so that noise and dust in the equipment can be effectively isolated, and safety of operators and the equipment is protected.