一种海洋机器人用水气分离装置

Alternative Title: Water and gas separating device for high-speed air flow fuel power marine robot

Abstract: 本发明属于海洋机器人领域,具体地说是一种海洋机器人用水气分离装置,进气桅杆通过桅杆座密封连接于水箱箱体的前端盖上,前挡水板、后挡水板分别安装在水箱箱体内,中间隔板连接于前、后挡水板之间,并与前、后挡水板形成气体流场,中间隔板下部与水箱箱体之间形成水流场;内部进气管安装在前端盖上,一端与进气桅杆相连通,另一端穿过前挡水板后朝向后挡水板,在后挡水板上与内部进气管另一端相对的位置开有通孔A,内部出气管安装在后端盖上,一端位于水箱箱体外部,另一端穿过后挡水板后朝向前挡水板。本发明充分利用水与空气的质量相差大,惯性相差大的原理,实现进气与液态水分离,结构简单,加工工艺性好。

Other Abstract: The separating device has an air inlet mast (1) connected with a front end cover (2) of a water tank unit (10) by a mast seat (12). A front baffle plate (3) and a rear baffle plate (6) are mounted in the water tank unit. A middle clapboard (8) is connected with the front and rear baffle plates. An internal air inlet pipe (4) is installed on the front end cover. An end of the internal air inlet pipe is connected with the air inlet mast. An internal air outlet pipe (5) is installed on a rear end cover (9). An end of the air outlet pipe is connected with the water tank unit. Another end of the air outlet pipe passes through the rear baffle plate toward the front baffle plate. Gas enters into the water tank unit through the internal air inlet pipe and discharges through the internal air outlet pipe. Water flows to flow field through a through-hole (7). A floating valve draining unit (11) is arranged at a bottom portion of the water tank unit.