行星轮式变胞移动机构

其他题名: Planetary wheel type cellular moving mechanism

摘要

一种行星轮式变胞移动机构,有效解决现有巡检作业机构存在的结构及动作过程较复杂,越障时间较长,影响运行稳定性等问题,包括联动架,前、后行走机构和前、后夹持机构及电气控制箱,其技术要点是:采用内啮合变胞行走机构的行走轮通过中心支撑轴组装在转接架上,轴的两端分别固定在联动架上,与行走轮的内齿圈相啮合的行星轮轴一端通过联轴臂与中心支撑轴联接,另一端与驱动电机连接,并驱动行星轮轴转动,使内啮合变胞行走机构变工作构态,带动行走轮沿输电线路行走或在前、后夹持机构配合下越过输电线路上的障碍物,故其结构紧凑,设计合理,改变工作构态转换快捷,提高运行的稳定性,受力平衡,有利于减少耗能,增强巡检作业的可靠性。

其他摘要

The mechanism has a planetary shaft wheel engaged with inner gear ring of running wheel and connected with central supporting shaft by a connecting shaft arm. The planetary gear wheel is meshed with the inner gear ring of traveling wheel is driven by a driving motor. The working state of internal meshing moving mechanism (2) is changed. A traveling wheel rotates around a central support shaft travels or travels along a transmission line. A rear clamping mechanism (1) is used to cross the obstacles on the transmission line.