一种带有浮力调节装置的自主水下机器人监管休眠方法

Alternative Title: Automatic underwater robot monitoring dormancy method

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种带有浮力调节装置的自主水下机器人监管休眠方法,包括:航行流程、观测流程、监管休眠流程、唤醒流程。航行流程为AUV按照设定的速度、方向航行至观测点通过浮力调节装置运动至观测深度,开始观测流程。观测流程为自动驾驶单元打开探测传感器开始海洋要素剖面观测;完成观测任务后,判断是否到达下一次观测时间;选择继续执行下一次观测任务,还是进入监管休眠流程。监管休眠流程为AUV下潜至休眠水深,监管值班控制单元进入监管状态、根据是否出现唤醒原因判断是否进入唤醒流程;唤醒流程为监管值班控制单元根据不同原因执行唤醒步骤。本发明能明显减少AUV在复杂海洋环境下的观测任务的能耗,大大增加AUV的续航力,有助于实现AUV在特定海域长时间长航程的定点观测任务。

Other Abstract: The method involves moving AUV to an observation point according to preset speed and depth. A detection sensor is started to perform observation process of an ocean element profile by using an automatic driving unit. Judgment is made to check whether preset observation time is reached. Posture of AUV is leveled and adjusted by immersing in a buoyancy control device to a depth of rest. A supervision duty control unit is entered into a supervision state. Judgment is made to check whether wakeup process is triggered. AUV dormancy is monitored when wakeup process is not triggered. Wake-up process is performed by using a supervisor duty control unit according to different wake-up reason.