基于多级稳压技术的电源故障诊断及保护装置

其他题名: Multistage voltage stabilization technology-based power source fault diagnosis and protection device

摘要

本发明涉及一种基于多级稳压技术的电源故障诊断及保护装置。该装置由一级稳压电路、二级稳压电路、开关控制电路、欠压保护电路、过压保护电路和故障锁存电路组成。从功能上来说,该装置不仅具备两级的电源稳压功能,还能对电源运行中的过压和欠压故障进行诊断,当故障产生时能通过开关切断输出电压,同时故障锁存电路能够保持断电状态,直至重新上电。从结构上来说。该电路由6片封装较小的IC以及少量电阻电容组成,在具备稳压和保护功能的同时,电路体积做的很小,解决了通用电源保护电路电路复杂、体积庞大的问题,而且在设计中采用了集成的IC芯片,可靠性高,通用性强。

其他摘要

The invention relates to a multistage voltage stabilization technology-based power source fault diagnosis and protection device. The device is composed of a first-stage voltage stabilizing circuit, a second-stage voltage stabilizing circuit, a switch control circuit, an under voltage protection circuit, an overvoltage protection circuit and a fault latch circuit. Functionally speaking, the device has a two-stage power source stabilizing function and can diagnose overvoltage and undervoltage faults in the operating process of a power source, and the device can cut off output voltage through a switch when a fault occurs, at the same time, the fault latch circuit can maintain a power-off state until re-electrification; structurally speaking, the circuit is composed of six small packaged ICs and a small number of resistors and capacitors, and therefore, the circuit has a voltage stabilizing function and a protection function, and the size of the circuit can be small, and thus, the problems of circuit complexity and large size of a general power source protection circuit can be solved; and the integrated IC chips are adopted in design, so that high reliability and high universality can be realized.