题名: 仿树蜂三瓣式采样器研究

其他题名: Research on Bionic Wood Wasp Sampler with Three-Valves Structure

关键词: 星球表面探测 ; 采样器 ; 树蜂 ; 柔性臂

摘要: 针对星球表面探测技术的研究,基于树蜂钻树洞机理,设计了一种集钻探和取样功能于一体的三瓣式、可伸缩采样器。采样器由三部分组成,分别为伸缩仓、柔性臂和钻头。伸缩仓部分主要由张紧装置、齿轮卷扬装置、柔性辊轮装置等组成。柔性臂部分为两根带簧片背对配置,提高了其弯曲刚度和扭转刚度,可收拢在伸缩仓内,无鼓包问题。钻头部分包含背、腹钻瓣和中间瓣,由凸轮机构驱动背腹钻瓣实现钻探给进,中间瓣进行定位和取样。通过对柔性臂参数和一阶临界弯矩进行分析,给出了一阶临界弯矩估计公式,对采样器的设计具有一定的理论指导意义。

英文摘要: Aiming at the research of stellar surface access technology, a three- valves and retractable sampler, which integrates drilling and sampling functions, is designed based on the mechanism of wood wasp drilling holes. The sampler consists of three parts, which are retractable cabin, flexible arm and drill bit respectively. The retractable cabin is mainly composed of tensioning device, gear winch device and flexible roller device. The flexible arm is composed of two back-assembled tape springs, which improves its flexural stiffness and torsional stiffness, and can be folded in the retractable cabin without bulging problems. The drill bit contains the dorsal valve, the ventral valve and the middle valve, which is driven by the cam mechanism to realize the drilling, and the middle valve is used for positioning and sampling. By analyzing the parameters and the first-order critical moment of the flexible arm, the first-order critical moment estimation formula is given, which has a certain theoretical significance for the design of the sampler.