基于多维时间序列的建筑业上市公司信用风险研究

Alternative Title: A Study on the Credit Risks of Construction Enterprises Based on the Multidimensional Time Series Analysis

Keyword: 信用风险 时间序列 指数平滑 K均值算法

Abstract: 针对建筑行业上市公司的信用风险问题,提出基于多维时间序列的信用风险评价模型。该方法区别于独立时点的信用风险分析方法,使用多维时间序列对受评主体在采样周期内的信用趋势进行综合评价分析,从而解决孤立时点数据异常所造成的信用等级错评现象。同时,通过观察受评样本在采样周期内的信用趋势,分析上市公司的信用状态,得到较为真实的信用风险水平。通过实例验证,其评价结果与实际情况相符,证明该方法具有一定的实用价值.

Other Abstract: To investigate the credit risks of listed companies in the construction industry, this paper develops a novel model for credit evaluation based on the multi - dimensional time series. This model is different from the credit risk analysis method which is on the basis of independent time point data. The multidimensional time series data is used to evaluate the credit status of the selected samples during the data collection period. As a result, the misplaced phenomenon caused by the mutation of the isolated time point data is eliminated. Moreover, via observing the credit trends of the samples, we can analyze the stable credit status of the samples and obtain a relatively accurate credit risk. Based on empirical cases, the results of this study are validated and the findings have practical values.