一种异源图像匹配系统的基准图质量评价方法

Alternative Title: Benchmark image quality evaluation method for heterogeneous image matching system

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种异源图像匹配系统的基准图质量评价方法,针对制备基准图的遥感卫星图像,分析图像特征对异源图像匹配系统的影响,确立影响匹配系统匹配性能的基准图特征要素;设计基准图空间变化模型,精确计算基准图特征在观测几何条件下的形变;采用梯度方向直方图描述基准图,建立基准图的多维特征向量;设计基准图多级编码,利用图像样本集统计图像匹配系统性能,建立评价基准图质量的标定库;使用互信息相似度量方法计算基准图之间的相似程度,查找基准图质量标定库的最相似基准图,获取对应的匹配系统识别性能标定值。本发明保证在匹配系统工作在未知环境前,利用基准图的标定库对正在制备的基准图进行客观评价,保障输出高质量的基准图。

Other Abstract: The method involves analyzing the influence of image features on heterogeneous image matching system and determining feature elements of benchmark image that affect matching performance of the matching system. The imaging geometry projection is used to design benchmark image space changing model to accurately calculate deformation of benchmark image characteristic under geometrical condition. The benchmark image multilevel code is designed and the performance of the image matching system is counted by image sample set to establish calibration library for evaluating quality of benchmark image. The similarity measure between the benchmark images is calculated by using mutual information similarity measure method to search for most similar benchmark image of benchmark image quality calibration library, obtain recognition performance calibration value of corresponding matching system and finish the quality evaluation of the benchmark image.