微重力环境下的水路循环系统气泡收集与测量装置

Alternative Title: Bubble collecting and measuring device for water circulation system in microgravity environment

Abstract: 本发明属于空间微重力环境下水路中的气泡收集及测量技术领域,具体涉及一种微重力环境下的水路循环系统气泡收集与测量装置。包括箱体及设置于该箱内的微泵、水阀、电机组件、水池部分、控制系统及成像系统,其中水池部分包括相互连通的气泡收集器和可伸缩水池,气泡收集器的通过管路与微泵连接,水阀部分设置于微泵的吸水口处、并且与电机组件部分连接,成像系统设置于气泡收集器的外侧,控制系统与微泵、电机组件及成像系统电连接。本发明不受重力因素的影响,利用直角陷阱装置将气泡聚集在一起,具有紧凑性、轻便性、低功耗、安全性等特点。

Other Abstract: The device has a box main portion that is provided in the closed space of the micro-pump (2), and is provided with a water valve, a motor assembly, a water tank, a control system and an imaging system. The motor assembly is provided for realizing the connection and disconnection of the water valve. An imaging system is arranged at the outside of the bubble collector (6), for taking the profile of the air bubble from bubble collector. The control system is connected with the pump and is electrically connected with motor assembly and imaging system. USE - Bubble collecting and measuring device for water circulation system in microgravity environment. ADVANTAGE - The structure of the measuring device can be compact and the portability of the device can be increased. The power consumption of the device can be reduced and the security can be improved. DETAILED DESCRIPTION - The water tank is provided with an expansion tank (8) that is mutually connected a bubble collector which is provided with a water inlet and a water outlet. The water inlet and the water outlet are connected with pump through the pipeline.