翻转式变胞移动机构

其他题名: Turnover type mobile unit metamorphic moving mechanism

摘要: 一种翻转式变胞移动机构,解决了现有检测绝缘子机构的体积偏大,结构较复杂,运行时易对绝缘子表面造成一定的损伤,适应性较差等问题。包括与绝缘子卡接的翻转臂,相互连接成整体环抱绝缘子串的移动单元以及检测元件,其技术要点是:采用结构相同的至少三组移动单元,利用电机驱动的传动机构输出轴端的驱动轮,将内啮合变胞翻转机构组装在支撑架两个联接架之间,作为检测作业的行走装置,充分利用内啮合变胞翻转机构具有的改变工作构态的特点,完成两个构态间的切换,实现整体移动机构的连续向上移动。其结构设计合理,易于安装拆卸,检测作业中运行稳定、安全可靠,减少对绝缘子表面的损伤,适用范围广,可以明显地提高检测工作的效率和准确率。

其他摘要: The mechanism has a turning arm clamped with an insulator. A moving unit group is provided with a supporting frame. A connecting frame is connected with two ends of the supporting frame. A battery box is arranged on the connecting frame that is arranged on a driving wheel. An end of an output shaft is connected with a transmission mechanism by a motor. A shell linear space is connected to the moving unit group by an insulator string along moving direction. The turning arm is assembled with a shell unlocking mechanism that unlocks the driving wheel.