可视化多数据库ETL集成方法和系统

Alternative Title: Visual multi-database ETL integration method and system

Abstract: 本发明提供了可视化多数据库ETL集成方法和系统,方法包括以下步骤:连接源数据库和目标数据库;通过源数据库和目标数据库的ETL匹配,得到源数据库的源表的SQL语句;对SQL语句进行优化并执行、得到多个源数据库的ETL数据并注入到目标数据库的目标表。系统包括数据库管理系统层:连接源数据库和目标数据库;通过源数据库和目标数据库的ETL匹配,得到源数据库的源表的SQL语句;语义层:对SQL语句进行优化并执行、得到多个源数据库的ETL数据并注入到目标数据库的目标表。本发明降低多数据库集成的复杂程度,提高数据库集成的效率,降低数据库集成的风险。

Other Abstract: The invention provides a visual multi-database ETL integration method and system. The visual multi-database ETL integration method includes the following steps that source databases and target databases are connected; the SQL statements of source lists of the source databases are obtained through ETL matching of the source databases and the target databases; the SQL statements are optimized and executed, and the ETL data of the multiple source databases are obtained and introduced into target lists of the target databases. The visual multi-database ETL integration system comprises a database management system layer and a semantic layer, the database management system layer connects the source databases with the target databases, and the SQL statements of the source lists of the source databases are obtained through ETL matching of the source databases and the target databases; the semantic layer optimizes and executes the SQL statements, obtains the ETL data of the multiple source databases and introduces the ETL data to the target lists of the target databases. The visual multi-database ETL integration method and system reduce the complexity degree of integration of the multiple databases, improve the integration efficiency of the multiple databases, and reduce the risk of integration of the multiple databases.