一种基于机器视觉的棒材计数方法

其他题名: Bar counting method based on machine vision

摘要: 本发明提供了一种基于机器视觉的棒材计数方法,包括采集棒材端面图像,图像预处理,计算棒材的相对位移,连通域分析,棒材匹配计数,确定分钢线位置以及判断初分钢结果是否正确等。图像预处理包括平滑、二值化及形态学操作;连通域分析首先将粘连棒材分割成单根棒材,然后再次用连通域分析单根棒材的信息。本发明方法基于机器视觉技术,实现了棒材的自动计数及分钢结果判断,有效解决了棒材的重叠与交叉问题,该方法速度快,准确率高,对生产线的改动小,易于维护,大大减少企业在生产过程中的人力成本。

其他摘要: The invention provides a bar counting method based on machine vision. The method comprises the steps of acquiring end face images of bars, pre-processing the images, calculating the relative displacement of the bars, analyzing a connected area, counting matched bars, determining the positions of steel bar splitting lines, judging whether the primary steel bar splitting result is accurate or not and the like. Pre-processing of the images comprises smoothing, binaryzation and morphological operation; and analysis of the connected area comprises the steps of splitting stuck bars into single bars and then analyzing the information of the single bars using the connected area again. The method based on machine vision technology realizes automatic counting of bars and judgment of the steel bar splitting result, effectively solves the problems of overlapping and crossing of bars, is high in speed and accuracy, small in modification of a production line and easy to maintain, and greatly reduces the manpower cost of enterprises in production.