一种圆柱形物品双排气动剔除装置

Alternative Title: Double-row cylindrical article pneumatic removing device

Abstract: 本发明涉及物料的剔除装置,具体地说是一种圆柱形物品双排气动剔除装置,包括架体及分别安装在架体上的减速机电机、导气轮、驱动法兰及从动法兰,两列圆柱形物品整齐排列在连续循环传动的链辊上面,两排圆柱形物品以相同的速度和方向在链辊上传动,吹气芯轴上开有两个进气通道,分别对应导气轮上两组齿上开设的出气通道;导气轮由减速机电机驱动旋转,当圆柱形物品经过导气轮出气的工作位置时,两排圆柱形物品中需被剔除的圆柱形物品即被高压气体分别吹落至回收箱,实现双列排列的圆柱形物品剔除或者筛选任务,合格的圆柱形物品下落至成品箱中。本发明具有适用范围广,结构简单,动作稳定可靠,工作时间长,容易维护等优点。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a material removing device, in particular to a double-row cylindrical article pneumatic removing device. The double-row cylindrical article pneumatic removing device comprises a rack, a speed reducer motor, an air guiding wheel, a driving flange and a driven flange, wherein the speed reducer motor, the air guiding wheel, the driving flange and the driven flange are respectively mounted on the rack; two rows of cylindrical articles are neatly arrayed chain rolls which are in transmission continuously and circularly, and are in transmission on the chain rolls at the same speed and in the same direction; two air inlet channels are formed in a blowing mandrel, and respectively correspond to air outlet channels formed in two groups of teeth arranged on the air guiding wheel; and the air guiding wheel is driven to rotate by the speed reducer motor. When the cylindrical articles pass through a working position where the air guiding wheel discharges air, the cylindrical articles, which are required to be removed, in the two rows of cylindrical articles are respectively blown and fall to a recycling box by high-pressure air, removing or screening task of double-row arrayed cylindrical articles is implemented, and qualified cylindrical articles drop to a finished product box. The double-row cylindrical article pneumatic removing device has the advantages of wide application range, simple structure, stable and reliable action, long working time, easiness in maintenance and the like.