基于视觉的自动液-液萃取方法

Alternative Title: Visual-based test tube liquid image extracting method

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种基于视觉的自动液‑液萃取方法。其步骤为:机械臂夹持试管向上移动,相机实时采集图像,利用图像处理算法检测液液分界面的位置,借助于模板匹配方法计算移液器移液头的位置,当移液器移液头的位置处于液液分界面位置下方,启动移液器开始移液,调节试管上升的速度,使得移液器移液头一直保持与液液分界面下方,当液液分界面处于锥形试管的锥形口时,降低移液器速度,使得移液器移液头仍然位于液液分界面下方,检测试管底部位置,当移液器移液头到达试管底部时,停止试管的运动,移走剩余液体,结束移液,一次液液萃取结束。本发明实现了液液自动萃取,代替了繁重的人工试验作业。

Other Abstract: The method involves collecting and storing a liquid image as a liquid template. A mechanical arm is controlled by a main control computer to hold a conical test tube. Images are captured by a camera in real-time manner to detect dual-phase liquid interface position and pipette tip position in the conical test tube. A liquid valve is started to start preset liquid transmission. Pipette shifting process is performed when the camera detects the two-phase liquid interface position in a tapered mouth of the conical test tube. Movement of the conical test tube is stopped by the mechanical arm. Two-phase liquid interface position is detected by the camera when distance between the two-phase liquid interface position and bottom position of the test tube is less than a preset value. The pipette valve is closed by main control computer for completing first-stage liquid-liquid extraction process. N-stage test tube liquid-liquid extraction process is completed.