一种非接触式机器人激光焊接示教方法

Alternative Title: Non-contact robot laser welding teaching method

Abstract: 本发明涉及激光焊接领域,具体地说是一种非接触式机器人激光焊接示教定位方法,具体步骤如下:步骤一:示教顶针通过机器人驱动移动与标定平面接触确定辅助激光标定位置点;步骤二:焊接激光器通过机器人驱动移动并射出激光器引导光路在所述辅助激光标定位置点形成光斑,调整空间多自由度调整架姿态,使辅助激光发生器射出的辅助激光光路在标定平面上产生的光斑与激光器引导光路产生的光斑重合,然后固定空间多自由度调整架姿态;步骤三:焊接示教时,焊接激光器通过机器人调整直到所述激光器引导光路和辅助激光光路在焊接目标上产生的光斑重合,获得示教目标位置点。本发明能够提高焊接轨迹规划效率,减少示教过程中发生干涉的可能性。

Other Abstract: The non-contact robot laser welding teaching method involves determining an auxiliary laser calibration position point by the robot driving movement and a calibration plane contact. A welding laser (5) is moved by the robot drive to the recorded auxiliary laser calibration position point and a laser guiding light path (6) is formed at the auxiliary laser calibration position point to form a spot, and the spatial multi-degree of freedom is adjusted. The attitude of a spatial multi-degree of freedom adjustment frame (11) is fixed. The welding laser is driven by the robot to approach a welding target (8) until the laser guiding light path and an auxiliary laser light path (9) appear on the welding target, and continue to control the robot to adjust the welding. The position and attitude of the welding laser until the spot formed by the laser guiding light path and the auxiliary laser light path on the welding target coincides, by obtaining a teaching target position point (7).