一种微重力两自由度随动平衡吊挂、转移装置

Alternative Title: Micro-gravity servo-balancing hanging and transferring device with two degrees of freedom

Abstract: 本发明涉及载荷转移机构机械组件性能测试系统,具体的说是一种微重力两自由度随动平衡吊挂、转移装置。包括支撑架体、偏航随动单元、平衡吊挂装置、纵向和横向调整平台、转台、载荷转移机构及模拟载荷单元,其中支撑架体与地基固连,偏航随动单元可转动地与支撑架体连接,纵向和横向调整平台安装在支撑架体的底部,转台安装在纵向和横向调整平台上,载荷转移机构安装在转台上,偏航随动单元通过与其滑动连接的平衡吊挂装置与载荷转移机构和模拟载荷单元连接。本发明可实现载荷转移机构伸展、收缩、位置调整、旋转、再次伸缩及收拢过程中的重力实时平衡和被动运动跟随,是微重力环境下载荷转移系统研制过程中所必须的装置。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a mechanical assembly performance test system for a load transfer mechanism, specifically to a micro-gravity servo-balancing hanging and transferring device with two degrees of freedom. The micro-gravity servo-balancing hanging and transferring device comprises a support frame body, a yaw servo unit, a balance hanging device, a longitudinal and lateral adjustment platform, a turntable, a load transfer mechanism and a simulated load unit, wherein the support frame body is fixedly connected with a foundation, and the yaw servo unit is rotatably connected with the support frame body, the longitudinal and lateral adjustment platform is installed on the bottom of the support frame body, the turntable is installed on the longitudinal and the lateral adjustment platform, the load transfer mechanism is installed on the turntable, the yaw servo unit is connected with the load transfer mechanism and the simulated load unit through the balance hanging device which is slidingly connected with the yaw servo unit. Real-time gravity balance and the passive servo movement in the process of stretching, contraction, position adjustment, rotation, retracting and unfolding of a load transferring mechanism are realized. The micro-gravity servo-balancing hanging and transferring device is a necessity for the development of the load transferring system under the microgravity environment.