一种大型钛合金零件激光修复装备

其他题名: Laser repairing device for large titanium alloy parts

摘要: 本发明涉及一种激光修复装备,具体地说是一种大型钛合金零件激光修复装备。包括惰性气体保护箱及设置于惰性气体保护箱内的运动执行系统、移动平台机构、激光熔覆头及主体框架,其中移动平台机构设置于惰性气体保护箱的底部、并可由惰性气体保护箱内进出,所述运动执行系统设置于主体框架上,所述激光熔覆头设置于运动执行系统上、并通过运动执行系统的驱动对放置在移动平台机构上的待修复零件进行多角度的修复。本发明修复效果显著、修复加工效率高、设备运行成本低、无污染。

其他摘要: Laser repairing device comprises inert gas protective box, movement executing system (2) set in inert gas protection box, movable platform mechanism (3), laser cladding mechanism (4) and the main body frame (5). The movable platform mechanism is arranged on the bottom of the inert gas protection box. The movement executing system is set on the main body frame. The laser cladding mechanism is set on the movement execution system. The movement executing system is utilized for driving movable platform mechanism to multiple angles for repairing.