一种自主水下机器人磁力探头伸缩搭载装置

其他题名: Automatic underwater robot magnetic probe telescopic mounting device

摘要: 本发明涉及水下机器人领域,具体地说是一种自主水下机器人磁力探头伸缩搭载装置,包括摆动连杆、中间连杆、主动臂和驱动部件,所述摆动连杆与自主水下机器人铰接,磁力仪探头安装在所述摆动连杆的自由端,所述驱动部件设置于自主水下机器人上,所述主动臂的一端与所述驱动部件相连,所述主动臂的另一端与所述中间连杆的一端铰接,所述中间连杆的另一端与所述摆动连杆的中部铰接,所述主动臂通过所述驱动部件驱动旋转,当所述摆动连杆完全展开时,所述中间连杆和主动臂处于死点位置,当所述摆动连杆完全收起时,所述摆动连杆、中间连杆和主动臂折叠收起。本发明方便自主水下机器人布放回收操作,节省空间,测量时便于实现梯度磁场测量,减小机器人本体对探头的干扰。

其他摘要: The device has a swinging connecting rod (2) whose end is connected with an automatic underwater robot (10). A magnetometer probe (8) is connected with a free end of the swinging connecting rod. The driving component is connected with the automatic underwater robot. An end of a driving arm (4) is connected with the driving component. Another end of the driving arm is connected with an end of a middle connecting rod (3). The arm drives the driving component. The connecting rod is fully extended when the swinging connecting rod, the middle connecting rod and the driving arm are folded.