一种深海可旋转推进器装置

其他题名: Deep sea rotatable propeller device

摘要: 本发明涉及一种水下机器人的动力推进系统,具体地说是一种深海可旋转推进器装置,包括推进器、舵板、舵杆、舵机、控制器和框架,其中控制器和舵机分别固定在所述框架上,所述推进器固装于所述舵板上,所述舵机通过舵杆与所述舵板相连,所述舵板通过所述舵机驱动旋转,所述推进器的推力输出角度随所述舵板旋转改变,所述推进器和舵机通过所述控制器控制启停。本发明能够实现推进装置在不同角度的推力输出,输出损耗较少,控制算法简单,极大地提高了水下机器人的机动性和灵活性。

其他摘要: The deep sea rotatable propeller device has a controller (5) and a steering engine (4) respectively fixed on a frame (6). A propeller (1) is fixed on a rudder plate (2). The steering engine is connected with the rudder plate through a rudderstock (3). The rudder through the steering engine is driven to rotate. The output angle of thrust of the propeller rotate to change along with the rudder plate, and the propeller and steering engine controls the on-off through the controller.