基于PTP协议的多跳无线回程网络时间同步误差补偿方法

Alternative Title: TIME SYNCHRONIZATION ERROR COMPENSATION METHOD FOR MULTI-HOP WIRELESS BACKHAUL NETWORK BASED ON PTP

Abstract: 本发明涉及无线网络通信技术,具体地说是一种基于PTP协议的多跳无线回程网络时间同步误差补偿方法。基于PTP协议,本发明利用中间节点统计收发PTP同步报文Sync和延时请求报文Delay_Req的时间戳,并基于线性回归技术检测并补偿同步报文Sync和延时请求报文Delay_Req在本地的转发时间以及节点间传输的链路时延,最终实现主从节点的无线链路非对称时延修正,完成时间同步误差补偿。本发明不修改现有的PTP协议,利用PTP报文的报头传输补偿时间、报文发送与到达时间以及时间修正值等额外时间信息,减少了报文开销,满足了时间同步误差补偿的实时性以及高精度要求,提高了现有的时间同步精度,实用性强。 1

Other Abstract: The present invention relates to a wireless network communication technology, and in particular to a time synchronization error compensation method for multi-hop wireless backhaul network based on PTP. Based on PTP, the present invention uses an intermediate node to count the timestamps of transceiving the PTP synchronization message Sync and the delay request message Delay_Req, detect and compensate the local forwarding time of synchronization message Sync and the delay request message Delay_Req and the link delay of transmitting the two between nodes based on the linear regression technology, thereby finally implementing asymmetric delay correction of wireless links between the master and slave nodes and completing time synchronization error compensation. The present invention uses the header of the PTP message to transmit the additional time information about the compensation time, the sending time and arrived time of the message and time correction value without modifying the existing PTP, thereby reducing the message overhead, meeting requirements of real-time and high precision of synchronization error compensation, improving the existing time synchronization precision and having strong practicality.