四足机器人静步态连续行走策略

其他题名: A Continuous Walking Strategy of Quadruped Robot Based on Static Gait

关键词: 四足机器人 运动学 静步态 轨迹规划 直线行走 稳定裕度

摘要: 为实现四足机器人在平面上稳定、连续行走的行走,避免出现打滑、冲击等现象,提出一种基于walk步态零冲击足端轨迹规划方法。首先运用DH算法推导出单腿的运动学方程。然后采用直线规划支撑腿时足端的运动轨迹,五次曲线规划摆动腿在水平方向上的足端轨迹,摆线规划摆动腿在竖直方向上的足端轨迹。以静态稳定裕度为评价指标,评价了四足机器人在连续行走过程中的稳定性。最后进行仿真实验,实验结果表明,四足机器人可以在水平面上稳定、连续的行走,验证了算法的正确性。

其他摘要: To achieve quadruped robot on the plane stable and continuous walking and avoid skidding,impact,a foot trajectory planning method underling low contact impact was presented based on walking gait. Firstly,we use the DH algorithm to derive the kinematic equation of the single leg. Then the foot trajectories of swing leg was scheduled based on the straight line,the foot trajectories of supporting leg was scheduled based on the quintic polynomial and cycloid. The stability of quadruped robot in continuous walking process is evaluated with the static stability margin as the evaluation index. At last,the simulation results show that the robot can walk stably and continuously on the horizontal plane,and the correctness of the algorithm is verified.