导弹总装自动对接装配机构的设计与研究

其他题名: Design and Research of Automatic Adjustment Mechanism for Docking of Missile Assembly

关键词: 自动对接装配机构 视觉对接技术 误差分析 蒙特卡洛法

摘要: 针对传统导弹对接装配技术自动化程度低、产品质量差的问题,提出一种针对导弹总装的全自动对接装配机构。该机构利用视觉对接技术实时测量两对接舱段的相对位置及姿态偏差,并通过闭环控制完成舱段的自动对接。运用D-H法对机构进行运动学分析,得到了机构的数学模型。在此基础之上建立机构的误差模型,并基于蒙特卡洛法对其位置精度进行了分析。分析结果表明:位置定位精度满足自动对接装配机构的设计要求,对导弹总装对接机构的设计具有重要的参考意义。

其他摘要: A full automatic docking assembly mechanism for missile assembly is proposed for the traditional missile docking assembly technology with low automation and poor product quality. The device utilizes visual docking technology to measuring the relative position deviation and orientation deviation of two docking cabin in real-time,and thereby completes the docking through closed-loop control method. Then the mechanism kinematics is analyzed by using the D-H method,and the mathematical model of the mechanism is obtained. Finally,the position error model of the mechanism is established,and the position accuracy of the mechanism is analyzed based on Monte-Carlo method. The analysis results shows, the position accuracy meets the design requirements of the automatic adjustment mechanism,which has important referential significance to the design of the automatic assembly mechanism for missile assembly.